German Open Championships
Chairpersons
Hubert De Maesschalck , Belgium
Wolfgang Eliasch , Austria
Thomas Estler , Germany
Manfred Ganster , Germany
Michael Shelton , England
Heinz Späker , Germany
Turnierleiter / Masters of Ceremony
Jes Christophersen 
Jürgen Dres 
Heidi Estler 
Boris Exeler 
Harry Körner 
Andreas Neuhaus 
Jörg Weindl 
Besitzer / Scrutineers
Adolf Bodemer 
Jes Christophersen 
Jürgen Dres 
Thomas Estler 
Boris Exeler 
Klaus Theimer 
Jörg Weindl 
Stefan Wößner
Wertungsrichter / Judges

Team A

GOC Junior II 10-Dance
WDSF Youth Standard
WDSF Grand Slam Latin
National Adult B-Class Latin
GOC Juveniles I Standard
WDSF Senior I Latin
Roberto Albanese , Germany
Olga Cacciari , Italy
Julie Fryer , Netherlands
Petr Horacek , Slovakia
Yao Hu , P.R. of China
Evgeny Imrekov , Russia
Diana Mitt , Estonia
Barbara Nagode-Ambroz , Slovenia
Per Palmgren , Sweden
Andrey Todorov , Bulgaria
Duarte Vieira , Portugal
Chris Zammit , Malta

Team B

GOC Junior I 10-Dance
GOC Junior II Latin
National Adult D-Class Standard
Adult A-Class Latin
WDSF Grand Slam Standard
Juozas Aleksandravicius, Lithuania
Catia Antoniloli Vanone, Italy
Qi Dang, P.R. of China
Hermann Götz, Austria
Elena Gozun, Moldova
Elena Kuznetsova, Russia
Lubos Novotny, Czech Rep.
Oleg Petrovskyy, Ukraine
Marko Vodnik, Slovenia
Marcus Weiss, Germany
Jens Werner, Denmark
Claus Wodstrup, Sweden

Team C

GOC Rising Star Latin
GOC Senior I A-Class Standard
GOC Juveniles I Latin
GOC Senior II A-Class Standard
GOC Juveniles II Standard
World Team Cup Youth
GOC Youth 10-Dance
Albert Akobyan , Armenia
Branko Bohak, Slovenia
Elena Durdina , Russia
Valentin Illes , Romania 
Valeri Ivanov , Spain
Rade Janjic , Croatia
Alla Matjusenko , Latvia
Holger Nitsche, Germany
Karina Rubio, Spain
Zoltan Sandor , Hungary
Peter Steinerberger , Austria
Peter Stokkebroe , Denmark

Team D

WDSF Senior III Standard
WDSF Senior I Standard
GOC Junior I Latin
GOC Juveniles I 6-Dance
GOC Junior II Standard
GOC Juveniles II Latin
National Adult D-Class Latin
Fabio Bosco , Italy
Felix Castillo, Belgium 
Marek Chojnacki , Poland
Ilya Danilov , Russia
Sergey Dorogovtsev , Ukraine
Florencio Garcia Lopez , Germany
Frederic Mosa , France
Mihai Petre , Romania
Cornelius Van der Stroet , Netherland
Peep Vardja , Estonia
Paul Wilson , Australia

Team E

GOC Youth Latin
GOC Juveniles II 8-Dance
WDSF Senior II Latin
WDSF PD Super Grand Prix Latin
GOC A-Class Standard
WDSF PD Master Class II Standard
GOC Junior I Standard
National Juveniles II C-Class Latin
National Junior II C-Class Latin
Alenka Bohak, Slovenia
Pietro Braga, Italy
Sergey Duvanov, Russia
Zdenek Fencak, Czech. Rep.
Igor Gutovskyi, Spain
Olga Komarova, England
Claus Larsen  Denmark
Olga Müller-Omeltschenko, Germany
Sittichai Preyadara, Thailand
Eric Sourdeau, France
Corina Alexandra Vlad, Romania

Team F

WDSF PD Super Grand Prix Standard
GOC Rising Star Standard
GOC PD Rising Star Standard
WDSF Senior IV Standard
WDSF PD Master Class I Standard
WDSF Senior II Standard
GOC PD Rising Star Latin
Edita Danuite , Lithuania
Virgil Grigore , Romania
Martin Odstricil , Czech. Rep.
Alberto Rodrigues, Portugal
Mark Schulze-Altmann , Germany
Andrey Shamshurov , Russia
Domenico Soale , Italy
Aigars Svars , Latvia
Keiji Ukai , Japan
Ludwig Wieshofer , Austria
Robert Wota , Poland
Boggie Woogie

Supervisor / Protocol

Jean Franois Dekhil , France
Marina Eskolin , Finnland
Kresimir Bosnar , Croatia
Denis Dudak , Croatia

Wertungsrichter / Judges

Montse Bachmann , Switzerland
Leo Beck , Germany
Jan Falk , Swedwn
Miklos Gyramathy , Hungary
Pirjo Koivula , Finnland
Aina Nygard , Norway
Zu Programm gehen